Print Page  |  Contact Us  |  Your Cart  |  Report Abuse  |  Sign In  |  Register



Region Affiliate Information

Each of the eleven Region Affiliates elects a Director to serve on the MASL Board. This Director acts as a liaison between the Region Affiliate and MASL and is a voting member of the Board.

Bootheel Region
Counties included: Butler, Carter, Dunklin, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Ripley, Scott, Stoddard
President:  Lisa Newton, Clarkton High School, Clarkton C-4 School District


Counties included: Bates, Benton, Cass, Henry, Johnson, Lafayette, Pettis, Saline, St. Clair

President:  Kirsten Shaw, Martin Warren Elementary School, Warrensburg R-6 School District

Counties included: Clay, Jackson, Platte 
President: Angie Wiegers, Oak Park High School, North Kansas City School District

Mid-Missouri Region
Counties included: Audrain, Boone, Callaway, Camden, Cole, Cooper, Howard, Miller, Moniteau, Montgomery, Morgan, Osage

President: Kerry Townsend, Columbia Public Schools

Northeast Region
Counties included: Adair, Chariton, Clark, Knox, Lewis, Linn, Macon, Marion, Monroe, Pike, Putnam, Ralls, Randolph, Scotland, Schuyler, Shelby, Sullivan 
President: Kathy Brandon, Moberly High School, Moberly School District


Counties included: Andrew, Atchison, Buchanan, Caldwell, Carroll, Clinton, Daviess, De Kalb, Gentry, Grundy, Harrison, Holt, Livingston, Mercer, Nodaway, Ray, Worth
President: Linda Babcock, West Nodaway R-1


Counties included: Jefferson, Lincoln, St. Charles, St. Louis, St. Louis City 
President:  Kelly Oliva, Liberty High School, Wentzville R-IV Schools


Counties included: Crawford, Dent, Franklin, Gasconade, Maries, Phelps, Pulaski, Warren, Washington 
President: Hope Hunter, Lucy W. James Elementary, St. James R-I School District


Counties included: Bollinger, Cape Girardeau, Iron, Madison, Perry, Reynolds, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Wayne
President: Norma Enochs, East Carter Elementary, East Carter R-2 School District


Southern Region
Counties included: Dallas, Douglas, Howell, Laclede, Oregon, Ozark, Shannon, Texas, Webster, Wright
President: Heather Hufstedler, West Plains Middle School, West Plains R-VII School District




Southwest Region
Counties included: Barry, Barton, Cedar, Christian, Dade, Greene, Hickory, Jasper, Lawrence, McDonald, Newton, Polk, Stone, Taney, Vernon 
President:  Nicole Bueno, Glendale High School, Springfield R-XII


Community Search
Sign In
Sign In securely

3/1/2018 » 3/1/2019
South Central MASL Spring Meeting

CRASL Spring Meeting and Lit Fest

New Librarian Webinar Series

SC18 Committee Meeting

SC18 Committee Meeting

Latest News
Featured Members