Print Page  |  Contact Us  |  Your Cart  |  Sign In  |  Register
Regions

 


 

 
Region Affiliate Information

Each of the eleven Region Affiliates elects a Director to serve on the MASL Board. This Director acts as a liaison between the Region Affiliate and MASL and is a voting member of the Board.
  


Bootheel Region
Counties included: Butler, Carter, Dunklin, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Ripley, Scott, Stoddard
 
President:  Lisa Newton, Clarkton High School, Clarkton C-4 School District

 

Counties included: Bates, Benton, Cass, Henry, Johnson, Lafayette, Pettis, Saline, St. Clair

President:  Kirsten Shaw, Martin Warren Elementary School, Warrensburg R-6 School District
  


Counties included: Clay, Jackson, Platte 
 
President: Angie Wiegers, Oak Park High School, North Kansas City School District
  
 


Mid-Missouri Region
Counties included: Audrain, Boone, Callaway, Camden, Cole, Cooper, Howard, Miller, Moniteau, Montgomery, Morgan, Osage

President: Kerry Townsend, Columbia Public Schools
 
  

 
Northeast Region
Counties included: Adair, Chariton, Clark, Knox, Lewis, Linn, Macon, Marion, Monroe, Pike, Putnam, Ralls, Randolph, Scotland, Schuyler, Shelby, Sullivan 
 
President: Kathy Brandon, Moberly High School, Moberly School District
  

 


Counties included: Andrew, Atchison, Buchanan, Caldwell, Carroll, Clinton, Daviess, De Kalb, Gentry, Grundy, Harrison, Holt, Livingston, Mercer, Nodaway, Ray, Worth
 
President: Linda Babcock, West Nodaway R-1
  

 


Counties included: Jefferson, Lincoln, St. Charles, St. Louis, St. Louis City 
 
President:  Kelly Oliva, Liberty High School, Wentzville R-IV Schools
    

 


Counties included: Crawford, Dent, Franklin, Gasconade, Maries, Phelps, Pulaski, Warren, Washington 
 
President: Hope Hunter, Lucy W. James Elementary, St. James R-I School District
  

 


Counties included: Bollinger, Cape Girardeau, Iron, Madison, Perry, Reynolds, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Wayne
 
President: Norma Enochs, East Carter Elementary, East Carter R-2 School District

   


Southern Region
Counties included: Dallas, Douglas, Howell, Laclede, Oregon, Ozark, Shannon, Texas, Webster, Wright
 
President: Heather Hufstedler, West Plains Middle School, West Plains R-VII School District

 

    

 

Southwest Region
Counties included: Barry, Barton, Cedar, Christian, Dade, Greene, Hickory, Jasper, Lawrence, McDonald, Newton, Polk, Stone, Taney, Vernon 
  
President:  Nicole Bueno, Glendale High School, Springfield R-XII

 


Community Search
Sign In


Calendar

10/3/2017
GKC Region Meeting

10/20/2017
BOD Meeting

Latest News
Featured Members